UnManaged Media Converter / Fiber Optic Transceiver

VX-200E Mo322-15 UnManaged Media Converter / Fiber Optic Transceiver


UnManaged Media Converter / Fiber Optic Transceiver VersaXpress-200E is a unmanaged single port fiber optic media converter that translates between 10/100 BASE-TX copper and 100BASE-FX fiber cabling. This fiber optic transceiver extends network data transmission distances beyond the 100 meters limitation distances of copper wire up to 60 kilometers by using Single Mode fiber optic model. The VX-200E 10/100 BASE-TX-to-100 BASE-FX media converter is typically used to connect Fast Ethernet devices, such as 10/100Base-TX Hubs, at long distance. The fiber optic transceiver will connect servers or workstations located up to 60 kilometers from each other. Back to Top VX-200E Media converter / Fiber Optic Transceiver Features: Converts between Ethernet UTP and fiber optic cabling. Support One 10/100 Base-TX RJ45 shielded/UTP port with Auto MDI/MDI-X eliminates the need for cross-over LAN cables. Support One 100 Base-FX fiber port (Single-Mode or Multi-Mode). Transmission distance up to 2Km (Multi-Mode) or 60Km (Single-Mode). Complies with IEEE802.3u 100 BASE-TX/FX protocols. Supports wide range of fiber options: SC, ST, FC / Mult-Mode, Single-Mode Low power consumption. External DC Power. Back to Top VX-200E UnManaged Media Converter / Fiber Optic Transceiver Specifications: FX Range Physical Multi Mode 2Km Dimensions 4.5 (L)in x3.1 (W)in x 1 (H)in Single Mode 20Km, 40Km, 60Km Weight 0.5 lbs LED Display System Power LED PWR: Light when +5V power is connected. Power Supply 85-265VAC, 50-60Hz, 0.5A TX LED TXL: Light when ethernet connection is good. Blink when ethernet data is transmitting. Humidity 5% to 95% (Non-condensing) Temperature Range 0C to 60C (Operating) FXD: Light when Full Duplex otherwise Half Duplex. 10C to 85C (Storage) SPD: Light when 100M TX connected otherwise 10M. Back to Top FX LED FKL: Light when fiber connection is good. Blink when fiber data is transmitting. RX: Light when fiber data is receiving.


Buy Product Online | Visit Store Home
 
Manufactured by 2Wire


 Other Items from Media Converters

  DCE GMCS1-10 1000M Gigabit Media Converter - Gigabit Ethernet 1000Mbps Media Converter 10km SC Connector (SM)
  DCE GMCS1-20 1000M Gigabit Media Converter - Gigabit Ethernet 1000Mbps Media Converter 20km SC Connector (SM)---1310 DFB Laser
  DCE GMCM1-550 1000M Gigabit Media Converter - Gigabit Ethernet 1000Mbps Media Converter 500m SC Connector (MM)
  DCE GMCB1S1-10 1000M Gigabit Media Converter - Gigabit Ethernet 1000Mbps BIDI Media Converter 10km SC Connector (TX 1310nm and Rx 1550nm over one Fiber)---DFB Laser
  DCE GMCB2S1-10 1000M Gigabit Media Converter - Gigabit Ethernet 1000Mbps BIDI Media Converter 20km SC Connector (TX 1550nm and Rx 1310nm over one Fiber)---DFB Laser
  DCE GMCS1-50 1000M Gigabit Media Converter - Gigabit Ethernet 1000Mbps Media Converter 50km SC Connector (SM)---1550 DFB Laser
  DCE GMCS1-70 1000M Gigabit Media Converter - Gigabit Ethernet 1000Mbps Media Converter 70km SC Connector (SM)---1550 DFB Laser
  DCE GMCB1S1-20 1000M Gigabit Media Converter - Gigabit Ethernet 1000Mbps BIDI Media Converter 20km SC Connector (TX 1310nm and Rx 1550nm over one Fiber)---DFB Laser
  DCE GMCB2S1-20 1000M Gigabit Media Converter - Gigabit Ethernet 1000Mbps BIDI Media Converter 20km SC Connector (TX 1550nm and Rx 1310nm over one Fiber)---DFB Laser
  DCE/RM20UI 2U, 19', 20-SLOT IN-BAND MANAGED CHASSIS  - DATA CONNECT RM20UI IN-BAND MANAGED 20 SLOT MEDIA CONVERTER CHASSIS
  GT-802 - 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX (SC, MM) Media Converter -220m/550m - GT-802 - 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX (SC, MM) Media Converter -220m/550m

 

  Return To www.clickITdirect.com (a DCE Company 301-924-7400 Ext 17)

 

 

shopping carts
Shopping cart powered by MonsterCommerce e-commerce software.