CALL US :+1 301-924-7400

Warning: reset() expects parameter 1 to be array, null given in /home/clickitdirect/public_html/includes/header.php on line 60

Warning: Variable passed to each() is not an array or object in /home/clickitdirect/public_html/includes/header.php on line 61

DATA CONNECT EMC202-FT 10/100 to Fiber Media Converters[SKU - 412]

DATA CONNECT EMC202-FT 10/100 to Fiber Media Converters

DATA CONNECT EMC202-FT 10/100 to Fiber Media Converters[SKU - 412]

$274.55
Quantity :
The Data Connect EMC202-MM is a Ethernet(10/100Base-TX) to Fiber Optics(100Base-FX) converter. The Ethernet supports 10/100M auto-negotiation feature and auto MDI/MDIX function.

The Data Connect EMC202-MM operates at either half or full duplex mode. In full duplex mode, range is 2km with 62.5/ 125ìm fiber cables; in half duplex mode, range is 412m with 62.5/ 125ìm fiber cables.

It contains "soft start" function with overload protection, high-low voltage protection.

The width of the Data Connect EMC202-MM is just 32.30 mm, so it can be used where space is important.

Automatic MDI / MDI-X crossover for plug-and-play
Each port supports both 10/100 Mbps speed auto negotiation
Store-and-forward architecture
Full duplex IEEE 802.3x and half duplex backpressure flow control
1.4Gbps high performance memory bandwidth.
Frame buffer memory : 512 Kbit
Integrated look-up engine with dedicated 1 K unicast MAC addresses.
Supports +10~+30Vdc voltage
Reverse Polarity Protection
Supports operating temperatures from 0 ~ +70°C
DIN rail mount for industrial usage
Technology
Standards IEEE802.3, 802.3u, 802.3x
Processing Type Store & forward wire speed switching - no delays
MAC Addresses 1024
Memory Bandwidth 1.4 Gbps
Flow Control IEEE802.3x flow control, back pressure flow control
Interface
RJ45 port 10/100BaseT(X) auto negotiation speed, F/H duplex mode,
and auto MDI/MDIX connection
Fiber Optic port 100 Base-FX(Multi-mode; SC connector)
LED Indicators 10/100M, Link/Act, Full duplex/Half duplex(Fiber Port)
Ethernet Isolation 1500 Vrms 1 minute
Frame Ground for EMS Protection Yes
Fiber Optic Multi mode fiber cables:50/125, 62.5/125 or 100/140 ìm
Distance :2 km, (62.5/125 ì mrecommended) for full duplex
Wavelength : 1300 or 1310nm
Min. TX Output:- 20 dBm
Max. TX Output: -14 dBm
RX Sensitivity: -34 to -31 dBm
Ethernet Transmission distance Ethernet : 2-pair UTP/STP Cat.3,4,5, EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm
Fast Ethernet : 2-pair UTP/STP Cat. 5, EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm
Power
Input Voltage Range +10 ~ +30VDC (Non-isolation)
Power consumption 0.12A@24VDC, +/- 5% arrowed with 100M Full duplex
LED Indicator Yes
Protection Power reverse polarity protection
Frame Ground for EMS Protection Yes
Connection 3-Pin Removable Terminal Block
Mechanical
Case Plastic
Flammability UL 94V-0
Dimensions 32.30mm x 99.00mm x 77.50mm (W x H x D)
Installation DIN rail mount
Environmental
Operating Temperature 0 ~ +70°C
Storage Temperature -20 ~ +85°C
Ambient Relative Humidity 10% to 90% non-condensing
Manufacturers
Quick Find
 
Use keywords to find the product you are looking for.
Advanced Search